Reported 92,083 shares, down 41,125 (30.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -41.7%; share count -30.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5740000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5757000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2964000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1729000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 727000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1148436 |
| 2023-03-31 | 370733 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2335606 |
| 2023-09-30 | 486226 |
| 2023-12-31 | 915422 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2226368 |
| 2024-06-30 | 519563 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -15,038 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 15,038 | -47,836 (-76.1%) | < 0.01% | $519,563 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 62,874 | +32,309 (105.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,226,368 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,565 | +11,178 (57.7%) | < 0.01% | $915,422 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 19,387 | -59,359 (-75.4%) | < 0.01% | $486,226 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 78,746 | +66,958 (568.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,335,606 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,788 | -38,144 (-76.4%) | < 0.01% | $370,733 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 49,932 | +10,233 (25.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,148,436 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 39,699 | -52,384 (-56.9%) | < 0.01% | $727,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 92,083 | -41,125 (-30.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,729,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 133,208 | -86,431 (-39.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,964,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 219,639 | -11,144 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,757,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 230,783 | +128,515 (125.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,740,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,134,202 | -19,901 | < 0.01% | $58,830,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,346,527 | +105,988 | < 0.01% | $44,044,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,020,761 | +19,387 | < 0.01% | $37,930,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,923,753 | +269,549 | < 0.01% | $36,108,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,384,742 | +37,449 | 0.06% | $25,992,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,340,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 | 0.13% | $21,887,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 859,346 | +22,685 | 0.02% | $16,130,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 835,619 | -2,435 | 0.01% | $15,685,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Reduced | 489,744 | -73,032 | 0.03% | $9,192,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 92,083
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.