ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 93,557 shares, up 2,116 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.2%; share count 2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1721000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2397000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2081000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1686000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1826000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2592284 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3364836 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3043265 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2628134 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3543505 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4009534 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4360304 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -126,203 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 126,203 | +12,971 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,360,304 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 113,232 | -5,082 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,009,534 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 118,314 | +13,524 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,543,505 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 104,790 | +2,185 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,628,134 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 102,605 | -4,385 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,043,265 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 106,990 | -5,718 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,364,836 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 112,708 | +12,861 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,592,284 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 99,847 | +9,984 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,826,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 89,863 | -3,694 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,686,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 93,557 | +2,116 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,081,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 91,441 | +22,232 (32.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,397,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 69,209 | +5,509 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,721,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
105 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,154,103 | +259,120 | < 0.01% | $70,179,000 | 11 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,240,539 | +663,643 | < 0.01% | $49,852,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,001,374 | -72,758 | < 0.01% | $44,530,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,654,204 | -11,131 | < 0.01% | $36,806,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,038,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,347,293 | +147,143 | 0.06% | $29,977,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 | 0.15% | $25,944,000 | 4 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 838,054 | +1 | < 0.01% | $18,648,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 836,661 | +75,181 | 0.01% | $18,616,000 | 11 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 562,776 | +10,202 | 0.03% | $12,522,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 71,689
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 21,868
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.