ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (
Reported by Hillsdale Investment Management Inc
Reported 196,200 shares, up 29,600 (17.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 61.0%; share count 17.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1035000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1090000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 926000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3831800 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6170490 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3559 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5016 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6728 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5528 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -160 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 160 | -30 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,528 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 190 | +190 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,728 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 200 | +80 (66.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,016 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 120 | -196,080 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,559 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 196,200 | +29,600 (17.8%) | 0.53% | $6,170,490 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 166,600 | +166,600 (0.0%) | 0.32% | $3,831,800 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -41,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 41,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $926,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 41,600 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $1,090,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 41,600 | +41,600 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $1,035,000 | 2021-10-21 |
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,772,937 | -249,023 | 0.01% | $87,210,000 | 15 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,222,341 | -125,830 | 0.05% | $69,893,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,019,374 | +34,385 | < 0.01% | $63,509,311 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,841,322 | -47,816 | < 0.01% | $57,909,578 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 1,514,000 | +164,000 | < 0.01% | $47,615,300 | 15 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 1,087,744 | -349,345 | 0.08% | $34,209,549 | 15 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 954,810 | +17,336 | 0.03% | $30,028,777 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 871,695 | +306,695 | < 0.01% | $27,414,808 | 2 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 735,488 | -3,660 | 0.02% | $23,130,831 | 15 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | New | 659,034 | +659,034 | 0.05% | $20,726,619 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 196,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.