Reported 2,179,761 shares, up 318,535 (17.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.3%; share count 17.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 53400000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 54363000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 44530000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 37930000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 34384000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 43450174 |
| 2023-03-31 | 57909578 |
| 2023-06-30 | 51796207 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43918592 |
| 2023-12-31 | 58018273 |
| 2024-03-31 | 65906012 |
| 2024-06-30 | 75310742 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,179,761 | +318,535 (17.1%) | < 0.01% | $75,310,742 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,861,226 | -75,945 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $65,906,012 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,937,171 | +186,031 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $58,018,273 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,751,140 | +4,808 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $43,918,592 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,746,332 | -94,990 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $51,796,207 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,841,322 | -47,816 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $57,909,578 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,889,138 | +9,236 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $43,450,174 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,879,902 | -140,859 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,384,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,020,761 | +19,387 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $37,930,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,001,374 | -72,758 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $44,530,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,074,132 | -73,029 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $54,363,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,147,161 | -327,912 (-13.2%) | < 0.01% | $53,400,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
185 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 2,179,761 | +318,535 | < 0.01% | $75,310,742 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,086,641 | -53,390 | < 0.01% | $72,093,447 | 20 qtrs |
| GLAZER CAPITAL LLC | New | 1,739,617 | +1,739,617 | 4.66% | $60,104,000 | 1 qtr |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | New | 1,466,197 | +1,466,197 | 1.05% | $50,657,106 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,135,506 | +67,339 | 0.01% | $39,231,518 | 16 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | New | 1,000,000 | +1,000,000 | 0.03% | $34,550,000 | 1 qtr |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | New | 855,208 | +855,208 | 2.69% | $29,547,437 | 1 qtr |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Reduced | 764,750 | -1,109,923 | 0.02% | $26,422,113 | 20 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 711,713 | -600,000 | < 0.01% | $24,589,684 | 20 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 676,875 | +132,880 | < 0.01% | $23,386,031 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,118,367
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 61,394
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.