Reported 214,926 shares, down 251,954 (54.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -45.6%; share count -54.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1567000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5191000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6372000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3600000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4029000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4599000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9781000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 10165520 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8570087 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13983056 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7610530 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20490603 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -593,071 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 593,071 | +378,145 (175.9%) | < 0.01% | $20,490,603 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 214,926 | -251,954 (-54.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,610,530 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 466,880 | +125,170 (36.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,983,056 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 341,710 | -1,025 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,570,087 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 342,735 | +31,735 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,165,520 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 311,000 | +111,058 (55.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,781,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 199,942 | -20,317 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,599,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 220,259 | +28,469 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,029,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 191,790 | -94,573 (-33.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,600,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 286,363 | +88,322 (44.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,372,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 198,041 | +135,016 (214.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,191,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 63,025 | +63,025 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,567,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
158 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,616,572 | -364,251 | < 0.01% | $92,652,815 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,140,031 | +23,509 | < 0.01% | $75,778,497 | 19 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 1,874,673 | +21,289 | 0.04% | $66,382,172 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,861,226 | -75,945 | < 0.01% | $65,906,012 | 19 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 1,311,713 | -300,000 | < 0.01% | $46,447,757 | 19 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,186,021 | -326,416 | 0.03% | $41,998,000 | 7 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,068,167 | +124,771 | 0.01% | $37,823,793 | 15 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 726,449 | -8,572 | 0.01% | $25,722,827 | 19 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Added | 605,801 | +320 | 0.06% | $21,451,412 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 543,995 | +20,369 | < 0.01% | $19,262,863 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 214,926
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.