Form 13-F position report

ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (

Reported by AQR Arbitrage LLC

AMK CUSIP 04546L106 Manager CIK 0001167456

First reported at 261,019 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.23% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 261,019 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,018,206 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 9018206
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( held by AQR Arbitrage LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -261,019 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 261,019 +261,019 (0.0%) 0.23% $9,018,206 2024-08-14

Who else reported the position

185 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 2,179,761 +318,535 < 0.01% $75,310,742 20 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 2,086,641 -53,390 < 0.01% $72,093,447 20 qtrs
GLAZER CAPITAL LLC New 1,739,617 +1,739,617 4.66% $60,104,000 1 qtr
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc New 1,466,197 +1,466,197 1.05% $50,657,106 1 qtr
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,135,506 +67,339 0.01% $39,231,518 16 qtrs
FIL Ltd New 1,000,000 +1,000,000 0.03% $34,550,000 1 qtr
First Trust Capital Management L P New 855,208 +855,208 2.69% $29,547,437 1 qtr
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Reduced 764,750 -1,109,923 0.02% $26,422,113 20 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 711,713 -600,000 < 0.01% $24,589,684 20 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 676,875 +132,880 < 0.01% $23,386,031 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
261,019
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.