Reported 102,096 shares, up 21,080 (26.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.3%; share count 26.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1644000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2188000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1803000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1916000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1828000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2404443 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2463541 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3204051 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3231884 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4008897 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4777623 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4799271 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -138,908 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 138,908 | +3,985 (3.0%) | 0.76% | $4,799,271 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 134,923 | +1,070 (0.8%) | 0.82% | $4,777,623 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 133,853 | +4,990 (3.9%) | 0.67% | $4,008,897 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 128,863 | +20,837 (19.3%) | 0.6% | $3,231,884 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 108,026 | +29,694 (37.9%) | 0.6% | $3,204,051 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 78,332 | -26,209 (-25.1%) | 0.51% | $2,463,541 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 104,541 | +4,585 (4.6%) | 0.52% | $2,404,443 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 99,956 | -2,140 (-2.1%) | 0.43% | $1,828,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 102,096 | +21,080 (26.0%) | 0.43% | $1,916,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 81,016 | -2,475 (-3.0%) | 0.39% | $1,803,000 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 83,491 | +17,370 (26.3%) | 0.39% | $2,188,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 66,121 | +31,965 (93.6%) | 0.33% | $1,644,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,134,202 | -19,901 | < 0.01% | $58,830,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,346,527 | +105,988 | < 0.01% | $44,044,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,020,761 | +19,387 | < 0.01% | $37,930,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,923,753 | +269,549 | < 0.01% | $36,108,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,384,742 | +37,449 | 0.06% | $25,992,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,340,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 | 0.13% | $21,887,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 859,346 | +22,685 | 0.02% | $16,130,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 835,619 | -2,435 | 0.01% | $15,685,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Reduced | 489,744 | -73,032 | 0.03% | $9,192,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 102,096
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.