Form 13-F position report

ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (

Reported by Invesco Ltd

AMK CUSIP 04546L106 Manager CIK 0000914208

Reported 27,349 shares, down 24,391 (47.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -37.5%; share count -47.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 27,349 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $968,428 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1250000
2021-12-31 1256000
2022-03-31 1132000
2022-06-30 1020000
2022-09-30 1004000
2022-12-31 1190848
2023-03-31 1500228
2023-06-30 7007590
2023-09-30 1505126
2023-12-31 1549613
2024-03-31 968428
2024-06-30 952612
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

13 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( held by Invesco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -27,572 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 27,572 +223 (0.8%) < 0.01% $952,612 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 27,349 -24,391 (-47.1%) < 0.01% $968,428 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 51,740 -8,273 (-13.8%) < 0.01% $1,549,613 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 60,013 -176,251 (-74.6%) < 0.01% $1,505,126 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 236,264 +188,562 (395.3%) < 0.01% $7,007,590 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 47,702 -4,074 (-7.9%) < 0.01% $1,500,228 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 51,776 -3,088 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $1,190,848 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 54,864 +559 (1.0%) < 0.01% $1,004,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 54,305 +3,423 (6.7%) < 0.01% $1,020,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 50,882 +2,926 (6.1%) < 0.01% $1,132,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 47,956 -2,296 (-4.6%) < 0.01% $1,256,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 50,252 +743 (1.5%) < 0.01% $1,250,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

158 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 2,616,572 -364,251 < 0.01% $92,652,815 19 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,140,031 +23,509 < 0.01% $75,778,497 19 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 1,874,673 +21,289 0.04% $66,382,172 19 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,861,226 -75,945 < 0.01% $65,906,012 19 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 1,311,713 -300,000 < 0.01% $46,447,757 19 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Reduced 1,186,021 -326,416 0.03% $41,998,000 7 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,068,167 +124,771 0.01% $37,823,793 15 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 726,449 -8,572 0.01% $25,722,827 19 qtrs
Cerity Partners LLC Added 605,801 +320 0.06% $21,451,412 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 543,995 +20,369 < 0.01% $19,262,863 19 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
24,846
None
2,503

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.