Form 13-F position report

ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (

Reported by BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL

AMK CUSIP 04546L106 Manager CIK 0000902367

Reported 274,157 shares, down 50,233 (15.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -28.5%; share count -15.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q3 2023
Shares 274,157 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,875,858 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 2631269
2023-03-31 10935951
2023-06-30 9621407
2023-09-30 6875858
2023-12-31 9658695
2024-03-31 11828179
2024-06-30 3499673
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( held by BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -101,293 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 101,293 -232,742 (-69.7%) 0.01% $3,499,673 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 334,035 +11,541 (3.6%) 0.04% $11,828,179 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Added 322,494 +48,337 (17.6%) 0.03% $9,658,695 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 274,157 -50,233 (-15.5%) 0.03% $6,875,858 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 324,390 -23,335 (-6.7%) 0.04% $9,621,407 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 347,725 +233,322 (203.9%) 0.04% $10,935,951 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 New 114,403 +114,403 (0.0%) 0.01% $2,631,269 2023-02-10

Who else reported the position

133 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q3 2023.

Managers reporting ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( in Q3 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 3,010,408 +85,533 < 0.01% $75,501,032 17 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,085,366 +24,116 < 0.01% $52,300,979 17 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,751,140 +4,808 < 0.01% $43,918,592 17 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 1,719,808 +191,481 0.04% $43,132,787 17 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Reduced 1,658,040 -330,501 0.03% $41,584,000 5 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 1,611,713 +49,213 < 0.01% $40,421,762 17 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 844,952 +91,919 < 0.01% $21,191,456 13 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Added 787,960 +101,707 0.04% $19,762,037 17 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 729,865 -5,613 0.01% $18,305,414 17 qtrs
Cerity Partners LLC Unchanged 605,481 0 0.07% $15,185,463 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2023
Filed
November 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
250,838
Shared
0
None
23,319

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.