ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (
Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 158,425 shares, up 2,358 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 27.6%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3264000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3484000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3036000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2627000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2855000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3643775 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4998632 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4789942 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4246972 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5136096 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6724147 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6209153 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -179,715 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 179,715 | -10,179 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,209,153 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 189,894 | +18,405 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,724,147 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 171,489 | +2,152 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,136,096 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 169,337 | +7,842 (4.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,246,972 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 161,495 | +2,556 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,789,942 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 158,939 | +514 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,998,632 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 158,425 | +2,358 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,643,775 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 156,067 | +16,151 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,855,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 139,916 | +3,469 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,627,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 136,447 | +3,552 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,036,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 132,895 | +1,666 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,484,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 131,229 | +10,162 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,264,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
113 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,021,960 | -122,856 | < 0.01% | $69,505,000 | 14 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 2,348,171 | +19,619 | 0.04% | $54,008,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,984,989 | +27,295 | < 0.01% | $45,654,747 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,889,138 | +9,236 | < 0.01% | $43,450,174 | 14 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 1,437,089 | -39,293 | 0.08% | $33,053,047 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $31,050,000 | 14 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 1,066,810 | -100,245 | 0.12% | $24,537,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 937,474 | +7,926 | 0.02% | $21,561,902 | 14 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 739,148 | +12,821 | 0.01% | $16,999,741 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | New | 565,000 | +565,000 | < 0.01% | $12,995,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 158,425
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.