Reported 1,066,810 shares, down 100,245 (8.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.0%; share count -8.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 31202000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30562000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25944000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21887000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21345000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24537000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,066,810 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,066,810 | -100,245 (-8.6%) | 0.12% | $24,537,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,167,055 | +1,011 (0.1%) | 0.13% | $21,345,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $21,887,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $25,944,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,166,044 | -88,551 (-7.1%) | 0.19% | $30,562,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,254,595 | -759,102 (-37.7%) | 0.22% | $31,202,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
113 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,021,960 | -122,856 | < 0.01% | $69,505,000 | 14 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 2,348,171 | +19,619 | 0.04% | $54,008,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,984,989 | +27,295 | < 0.01% | $45,654,747 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,889,138 | +9,236 | < 0.01% | $43,450,174 | 14 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 1,437,089 | -39,293 | 0.08% | $33,053,047 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $31,050,000 | 14 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV This report | Reduced | 1,066,810 | -100,245 | 0.12% | $24,537,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 937,474 | +7,926 | 0.02% | $21,561,902 | 14 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 739,148 | +12,821 | 0.01% | $16,999,741 | 14 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | New | 565,000 | +565,000 | < 0.01% | $12,995,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,066,810
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.