Reported 13,884 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 345000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -13,884 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 13,884 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $345,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
82 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,782,041 | +24,570 | < 0.01% | $69,189,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,147,161 | -327,912 | < 0.01% | $53,400,000 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,692,404 | +11,735 | < 0.01% | $42,090,000 | 9 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,370,243 | +660,747 | < 0.01% | $34,078,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $33,575,000 | 9 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,256,535 | +56,905 | 0.06% | $31,250,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 1,254,595 | -759,102 | 0.22% | $31,202,000 | 2 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 836,200 | -6,125 | < 0.01% | $20,797,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Azora Capital LP | Added | 672,209 | +325,129 | 1.98% | $16,718,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 611,647 | -156,783 | < 0.01% | $15,212,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 13,884
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.