Reported 552,574 shares, up 59,774 (12.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 18.2%; share count 12.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12256000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14483000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12522000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9192000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -489,744 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 489,744 | -73,032 (-13.0%) | 0.03% | $9,192,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 562,776 | +10,202 (1.8%) | 0.03% | $12,522,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 552,574 | +59,774 (12.1%) | 0.03% | $14,483,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 492,800 | +492,800 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $12,256,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
93 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,894,983 | +112,942 | < 0.01% | $75,877,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,074,132 | -73,029 | < 0.01% | $54,363,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,665,335 | -27,069 | < 0.01% | $43,648,000 | 10 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 1,576,896 | +206,653 | < 0.01% | $41,330,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $35,384,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 1,200,150 | -56,385 | 0.06% | $31,456,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Reduced | 1,166,044 | -88,551 | 0.19% | $30,562,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 838,053 | +1,853 | < 0.01% | $21,965,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 761,480 | +206,037 | 0.01% | $19,958,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Azora Capital LP | Added | 727,308 | +55,099 | 2.98% | $19,063,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 436,372
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 116,202
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.