Reported 112,001 shares, up 58,001 (107.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 76.1%; share count 107.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1343000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1415000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2492000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34550000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,000,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 1,000,000 | +1,000,000 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $34,550,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -112,001 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 112,001 | +58,001 (107.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,492,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 54,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,415,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 54,000 | +38,000 (237.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,343,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
105 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,154,103 | +259,120 | < 0.01% | $70,179,000 | 11 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,240,539 | +663,643 | < 0.01% | $49,852,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,001,374 | -72,758 | < 0.01% | $44,530,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,654,204 | -11,131 | < 0.01% | $36,806,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,038,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,347,293 | +147,143 | 0.06% | $29,977,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 | 0.15% | $25,944,000 | 4 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 838,054 | +1 | < 0.01% | $18,648,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 836,661 | +75,181 | 0.01% | $18,616,000 | 11 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 562,776 | +10,202 | 0.03% | $12,522,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 112,001
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.