Reported 103,849 shares, down 2,049 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.1%; share count -1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 5000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5152 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1334769 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2846351 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2655922 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3110278 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4747844 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4946524 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -143,170 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 143,170 | +9,088 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,946,524 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 134,082 | +30,233 (29.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,747,844 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 103,849 | -2,049 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,110,278 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 105,898 | +9,932 (10.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,655,922 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 95,966 | +53,525 (126.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,846,351 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 42,441 | +42,217 (18846.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,334,769 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 224 | -8 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,152 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 232 | +220 (1833.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 12 | -206 (-94.5%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 218 | +218 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
143 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,980,823 | -29,585 | < 0.01% | $89,275,649 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,116,522 | +31,156 | < 0.01% | $63,389,834 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,937,171 | +186,031 | < 0.01% | $58,018,273 | 18 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 1,853,384 | +133,576 | 0.04% | $55,508,851 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,611,713 | 0 | < 0.01% | $48,270,804 | 18 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,512,437 | -145,603 | 0.03% | $45,298,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 943,396 | +98,444 | < 0.01% | $28,256,508 | 14 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 789,298 | +1,338 | 0.05% | $23,639,475 | 18 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 735,021 | +5,156 | 0.01% | $22,013,733 | 18 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Unchanged | 605,481 | 0 | 0.06% | $18,134,156 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 103,069
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 780
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.