Reported 2,116,522 shares, up 31,156 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.2%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 38046000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 42119000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 42090000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 43648000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36806000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36108000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 35806000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 45654747 |
| 2023-03-31 | 63509311 |
| 2023-06-30 | 61136675 |
| 2023-09-30 | 52300979 |
| 2023-12-31 | 63389834 |
| 2024-03-31 | 75778497 |
| 2024-06-30 | 72093447 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,086,641 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,086,641 | -53,390 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $72,093,447 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,140,031 | +23,509 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $75,778,497 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,116,522 | +31,156 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $63,389,834 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,085,366 | +24,116 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $52,300,979 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,061,250 | +41,876 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $61,136,675 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,019,374 | +34,385 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $63,509,311 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,984,989 | +27,295 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $45,654,747 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,957,694 | +33,941 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $35,806,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,923,753 | +269,549 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $36,108,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,654,204 | -11,131 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $36,806,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,665,335 | -27,069 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $43,648,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,692,404 | +11,735 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $42,090,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,680,669 | +50,616 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $42,119,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,630,053 | +51,856 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $38,046,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
143 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,980,823 | -29,585 | < 0.01% | $89,275,649 | 18 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 2,116,522 | +31,156 | < 0.01% | $63,389,834 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,937,171 | +186,031 | < 0.01% | $58,018,273 | 18 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 1,853,384 | +133,576 | 0.04% | $55,508,851 | 18 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,611,713 | 0 | < 0.01% | $48,270,804 | 18 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 1,512,437 | -145,603 | 0.03% | $45,298,000 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 943,396 | +98,444 | < 0.01% | $28,256,508 | 14 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 789,298 | +1,338 | 0.05% | $23,639,475 | 18 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 735,021 | +5,156 | 0.01% | $22,013,733 | 18 qtrs |
| Cerity Partners LLC | Unchanged | 605,481 | 0 | 0.06% | $18,134,156 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 40,698
- None
- 2,075,824
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.