Reported 388,551 shares, down 1,735 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.0%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9279000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11029000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8684000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7293000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7306000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9954906 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14560721 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13893752 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13257413 |
| 2023-12-31 | 15682599 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19262863 |
| 2024-06-30 | 23386031 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -676,875 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 676,875 | +132,880 (24.4%) | < 0.01% | $23,386,031 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 543,995 | +20,369 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,262,863 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 523,626 | -4,979 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,682,599 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 528,605 | +60,171 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $13,257,413 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 468,434 | +5,454 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,893,752 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 462,980 | +30,158 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,560,721 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 432,822 | +33,374 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,954,906 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 399,448 | +10,897 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,306,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 388,551 | -1,735 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,293,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 390,286 | -30,516 (-7.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,684,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 420,802 | +47,702 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $11,029,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 373,100 | +26,188 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,279,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,134,202 | -19,901 | < 0.01% | $58,830,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,346,527 | +105,988 | < 0.01% | $44,044,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,020,761 | +19,387 | < 0.01% | $37,930,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,923,753 | +269,549 | < 0.01% | $36,108,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,384,742 | +37,449 | 0.06% | $25,992,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,340,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 | 0.13% | $21,887,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 859,346 | +22,685 | 0.02% | $16,130,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 835,619 | -2,435 | 0.01% | $15,685,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Reduced | 489,744 | -73,032 | 0.03% | $9,192,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 348,393
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 40,158
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.