Form 13-F position report

ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM (

Reported by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD

AMK CUSIP 04546L106 Manager CIK 0000080255

First reported at 6,278 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 6,278 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $223,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 34078000
2021-12-31 41330000
2022-03-31 49852000
2022-06-30 44044000
2022-09-30 0
2024-03-31 223000
2024-06-30 251000
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( held by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -7,261 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 7,261 +983 (15.7%) < 0.01% $251,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 New 6,278 +6,278 (0.0%) < 0.01% $223,000 2024-05-15
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -2,346,527 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 2,346,527 +105,988 (4.7%) < 0.01% $44,044,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 2,240,539 +663,643 (42.1%) < 0.01% $49,852,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 1,576,896 +206,653 (15.1%) < 0.01% $41,330,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 1,370,243 +660,747 (93.1%) < 0.01% $34,078,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

158 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 2,616,572 -364,251 < 0.01% $92,652,815 19 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,140,031 +23,509 < 0.01% $75,778,497 19 qtrs
JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC Added 1,874,673 +21,289 0.04% $66,382,172 19 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,861,226 -75,945 < 0.01% $65,906,012 19 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 1,311,713 -300,000 < 0.01% $46,447,757 19 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Reduced 1,186,021 -326,416 0.03% $41,998,000 7 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,068,167 +124,771 0.01% $37,823,793 15 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 726,449 -8,572 0.01% $25,722,827 19 qtrs
Cerity Partners LLC Added 605,801 +320 0.06% $21,451,412 5 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 543,995 +20,369 < 0.01% $19,262,863 19 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM STK

Voting authority reported

Sole
6,278
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.