Reported 490 shares, down 40,855 (98.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -99.0%; share count -98.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15212000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1249000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 920000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4577 |
| 2023-03-31 | 126744 |
| 2023-06-30 | 358026 |
| 2023-09-30 | 113261 |
| 2023-12-31 | 173530 |
| 2024-03-31 | 530088 |
| 2024-06-30 | 295990 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,567 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 8,567 | -6,403 (-42.8%) | < 0.01% | $295,990 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 14,970 | +9,176 (158.4%) | < 0.01% | $530,088 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,794 | +1,278 (28.3%) | < 0.01% | $173,530 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 4,516 | -7,555 (-62.6%) | < 0.01% | $113,261 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 12,071 | +8,041 (199.5%) | < 0.01% | $358,026 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,030 | +3,831 (1925.1%) | < 0.01% | $126,744 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 199 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,577 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 199 | -291 (-59.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 490 | -40,855 (-98.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 41,345 | -6,293 (-13.2%) | < 0.01% | $920,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 47,638 | -564,009 (-92.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,249,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 611,647 | -156,783 (-20.4%) | < 0.01% | $15,212,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
98 managers reported ASSETMARK FINL HLDGS INC COM ( for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 3,134,202 | -19,901 | < 0.01% | $58,830,000 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,346,527 | +105,988 | < 0.01% | $44,044,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,020,761 | +19,387 | < 0.01% | $37,930,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,923,753 | +269,549 | < 0.01% | $36,108,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Added | 1,384,742 | +37,449 | 0.06% | $25,992,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Unchanged | 1,350,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25,340,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Unchanged | 1,166,044 | 0 | 0.13% | $21,887,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 859,346 | +22,685 | 0.02% | $16,130,000 | 12 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 835,619 | -2,435 | 0.01% | $15,685,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Reduced | 489,744 | -73,032 | 0.03% | $9,192,000 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 490
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.