Form 13-F position report

ASSERTIO HLDGS INC COM NEW (DE

Reported by MORGAN STANLEY

ASRT CUSIP 04546C205 Manager CIK 0000895421

Reported 597,585 shares, up 159,094 (36.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 87.2%; share count 36.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 597,585 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $526,353 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 65000
2021-12-31 360000
2022-03-31 327000
2022-06-30 649000
2022-09-30 722000
2022-12-31 1229147
2023-03-31 2467974
2023-06-30 1238654
2023-09-30 946509
2023-12-31 600957
2024-03-31 464691
2024-06-30 734491
2024-09-30 833374
2024-12-31 538838
2025-03-31 371244
2025-06-30 281160
2025-09-30 526353
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ASSERTIO HLDGS INC COM NEW (DE held by MORGAN STANLEY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -597,585 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 597,585 +159,094 (36.3%) < 0.01% $526,353 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 438,491 -111,826 (-20.3%) < 0.01% $281,160 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 550,317 -68,255 (-11.0%) < 0.01% $371,244 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 618,572 -87,677 (-12.4%) < 0.01% $538,838 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 706,249 +113,917 (19.2%) < 0.01% $833,374 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 592,332 +107,925 (22.3%) < 0.01% $734,491 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 484,407 -77,235 (-13.8%) < 0.01% $464,691 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 561,642 +191,912 (51.9%) < 0.01% $600,957 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 369,730 +141,196 (61.8%) < 0.01% $946,509 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 228,534 -158,903 (-41.0%) < 0.01% $1,238,654 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 387,437 +101,589 (35.5%) < 0.01% $2,467,974 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 285,848 -32,060 (-10.1%) < 0.01% $1,229,147 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 317,908 +97,747 (44.4%) < 0.01% $722,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 220,161 +106,054 (92.9%) < 0.01% $649,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 114,107 -51,160 (-31.0%) < 0.01% $327,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 165,267 +93,476 (130.2%) < 0.01% $360,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 71,791 +6,078 (9.2%) < 0.01% $65,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

75 managers reported ASSERTIO HLDGS INC COM NEW (DE for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting ASSERTIO HLDGS INC COM NEW (DE in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Nantahala Capital Management LLC Unchanged 8,810,073 0 0.27% $7,759,912 9 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,425,543 +41,332 < 0.01% $3,898,903 18 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 2,942,276 +120,139 < 0.01% $2,591,556 18 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,364,701 -9,960 < 0.01% $1,202,029 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,022,266 +883 < 0.01% $900,752 18 qtrs
CM Management LLC Unchanged 724,382 0 0.53% $638,036 10 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 605,983 -88,542 < 0.01% $533,750 17 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY This report Added 597,585 +159,094 < 0.01% $526,353 18 qtrs
TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP Reduced 427,534 -5,000 < 0.01% $376,572 17 qtrs
GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP Added 381,584 +321,584 0.03% $336,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
14,320
Shared
0
None
583,265

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.