Reported 117,200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 450000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 362000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 786000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 791000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 659000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 381000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 197000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 116000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 65000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 41000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 36985 |
| 2023-03-31 | 40699 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -111,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 111,200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,699 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 111,200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $36,985 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 111,200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 111,200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $65,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 111,200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $116,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 111,200 | -6,000 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 117,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $381,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 117,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $659,000 | 2021-08-09 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 117,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $791,000 | 2021-05-07 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 117,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $786,000 | 2021-02-11 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 117,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $362,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 117,200 | +117,200 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $450,000 | 2020-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
111 managers reported ASPIRA WOMENS HEALTH INC for Q2 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 8,647,094 | 0 | 6.7% | $48,597,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,646,845 | -877,658 | < 0.01% | $26,114,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,983,812 | -87,801 | < 0.01% | $16,770,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,237,134 | +80,249 | < 0.01% | $12,573,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,163,858 | -59,927 | < 0.01% | $6,540,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ACT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 1,130,720 | +1,130,720 | 3.27% | $6,355,000 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 723,090 | -114,602 | < 0.01% | $4,063,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Greenwich Wealth Management LLC | Added | 418,087 | +319,397 | 0.2% | $2,350,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 361,601 | +286,116 | < 0.01% | $2,032,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 288,592 | -43,395 | < 0.01% | $1,622,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2021
- Filed
- August 09, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 117,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.