Reported 384,775 shares, down 335,173 (46.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.0%; share count -46.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3179000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9965000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 38325000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 57896000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 77416008 |
| 2023-03-31 | 39520240 |
| 2023-06-30 | 55981425 |
| 2023-09-30 | 19938170 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 814501 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5894218 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4611957 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9339954 |
| 2025-06-30 | 783111 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21094725 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10731858 |
| 2026-03-31 | 35047424 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -630,236 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 630,236 | +447,317 (244.5%) | < 0.01% | $35,047,424 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 182,919 | -257,380 (-58.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,731,858 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 440,299 | +424,724 (2727.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,094,725 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,575 | -141,955 (-90.1%) | < 0.01% | $783,111 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 157,530 | +92,991 (144.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,339,954 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 64,539 | -3,234 (-4.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,611,957 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 67,773 | +67,773 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,894,218 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,365 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 8,365 | +8,365 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $814,501 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -244,101 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 244,101 | -400,030 (-62.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,938,170 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 644,131 | +259,356 (67.4%) | 0.01% | $55,981,425 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 384,775 | -335,173 (-46.6%) | < 0.01% | $39,520,240 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 719,948 | +110,321 (18.1%) | 0.02% | $77,416,008 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 609,627 | +237,719 (63.9%) | 0.01% | $57,896,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 371,908 | +371,908 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,325,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -92,562 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 92,562 | +56,887 (159.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,965,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 35,675 | +21,678 (154.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,179,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
397 managers reported ASHLAND INC. for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,258,552 | +90,706 | 0.01% | $540,105,877 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,634,183 | +102,728 | 0.01% | $475,976,976 | 27 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | Reduced | 3,927,521 | -156,457 | 5.73% | $403,395,682 | 16 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,348,868 | +26,924 | 0.08% | $241,251,563 | 27 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 1,890,175 | +40,017 | 0.18% | $194,139,021 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,800,326 | +11,482 | 0.01% | $184,911,483 | 27 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,339,776 | -44,767 | 0.03% | $137,608,399 | 27 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,276,908 | +11,724 | 0.61% | $131,151,221 | 16 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 1,245,876 | +9,934 | 0.04% | $127,963,925 | 10 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 1,173,938 | -28,286 | 0.12% | $120,575,212 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 384,775
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.