Reported 1,694,459 shares, down 191,141 (10.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -49.3%; share count -10.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 369000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2093000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1062000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 184000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15353 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23447 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16979 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6004 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -26,106 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 26,106 | -27,137 (-51.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,004 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 53,243 | +53,243 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,979 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -46,430 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 46,430 | +46,430 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,447 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -44,231 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 44,231 | +44,231 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,353 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -461,485 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 461,485 | -1,232,974 (-72.8%) | < 0.01% | $184,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,694,459 | -191,141 (-10.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,062,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,885,600 | +1,686,007 (844.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,093,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 199,593 | +173,373 (661.2%) | < 0.01% | $369,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported ASENSUS SURGICAL INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,433,427 | -360,564 | < 0.01% | $9,673,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,140,049 | -1,027,932 | < 0.01% | $6,356,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 7,025,555 | -5,677,718 | < 0.01% | $4,404,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,724,331 | -112,273 | < 0.01% | $2,334,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 278,035 | +30,676 | < 0.01% | $2,088,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,957,474 | -114,188 | < 0.01% | $1,228,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,717,399 | -110,841 | < 0.01% | $1,077,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC This report | Reduced | 1,694,459 | -191,141 | < 0.01% | $1,062,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Rafferty Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 1,456,254 | -250,403 | < 0.01% | $913,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,388,202 | -394,659 | < 0.01% | $870,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,694,459
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.