Reported 7,025,555 shares, down 5,677,718 (44.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -68.8%; share count -44.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 21936000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14101000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4404000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 325000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 367000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 283625 |
| 2023-03-31 | 629791 |
| 2023-06-30 | 481229 |
| 2023-09-30 | 257291 |
| 2023-12-31 | 303889 |
| 2024-03-31 | 207260 |
| 2024-06-30 | 315294 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -946,829 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 946,829 | +45,700 (5.1%) | < 0.01% | $315,294 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 901,129 | -51,800 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $207,260 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 952,929 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $303,889 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 952,929 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $257,291 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 952,929 | -4,200 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $481,229 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 957,129 | +140,000 (17.1%) | < 0.01% | $629,791 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 817,129 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $283,625 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 817,129 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $367,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 817,129 | -6,208,426 (-88.4%) | < 0.01% | $325,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,025,555 | -5,677,718 (-44.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,404,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,703,273 | +845,754 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $14,101,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 11,857,519 | +5,314,784 (81.2%) | < 0.01% | $21,936,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported ASENSUS SURGICAL INC COM (DE) for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,433,427 | -360,564 | < 0.01% | $9,673,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,140,049 | -1,027,932 | < 0.01% | $6,356,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 7,025,555 | -5,677,718 | < 0.01% | $4,404,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,724,331 | -112,273 | < 0.01% | $2,334,000 | 5 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 278,035 | +30,676 | < 0.01% | $2,088,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,957,474 | -114,188 | < 0.01% | $1,228,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 1,717,399 | -110,841 | < 0.01% | $1,077,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 1,694,459 | -191,141 | < 0.01% | $1,062,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Rafferty Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 1,456,254 | -250,403 | < 0.01% | $913,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,388,202 | -394,659 | < 0.01% | $870,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,670,698
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 354,857
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.