Reported 67,400 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 5836584 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1711960 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2403484 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1811038 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2062440 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1927640 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1751726 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1305538 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1267120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 858676 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1064920 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2324626 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4474686 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2310558 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3003725 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 36,851 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.37% | $3,003,725 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 36,851 | -30,549 (-45.3%) | 4.29% | $2,310,558 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.25% | $4,474,686 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.42% | $2,324,626 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.82% | $1,064,920 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $858,676 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $1,267,120 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.43% | $1,305,538 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.27% | $1,751,726 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.42% | $1,927,640 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.71% | $2,062,440 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.08% | $1,811,038 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.18% | $2,403,484 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 67,400 | -76,500 (-53.2%) | 1.94% | $1,711,960 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 143,900 | +143,900 (0.0%) | 5.56% | $5,836,584 | 2023-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
301 managers reported ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,303,757 | +464,263 | 0.01% | $407,094,965 | 31 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,672,076 | -186,239 | < 0.01% | $326,565,525 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,825,111 | +962,146 | 0.01% | $208,848,397 | 32 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,371,268 | -937,635 | < 0.01% | $103,160,815 | 22 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 2,751,048 | -32,050 | < 0.01% | $84,182,068 | 31 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,326,876 | +108,623 | < 0.01% | $71,210,442 | 31 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,306,308 | -136,730 | 0.02% | $70,573,024 | 23 qtrs |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG | Added | 1,745,342 | +216,664 | 0.05% | $53,407,466 | 25 qtrs |
| Slate Path Capital LP | New | 1,329,000 | +1,329,000 | 0.9% | $40,667,400 | 1 qtr |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 1,321,927 | +175,602 | < 0.01% | $40,450,966 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.