Reported 67,400 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 5836584 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1711960 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2403484 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1811038 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2062440 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1927640 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1751726 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1305538 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1267120 |
| 2025-03-31 | 858676 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1064920 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2324626 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4474686 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2310558 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3003725 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 36,851 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.37% | $3,003,725 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 36,851 | -30,549 (-45.3%) | 4.29% | $2,310,558 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.25% | $4,474,686 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.42% | $2,324,626 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.82% | $1,064,920 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.18% | $858,676 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.24% | $1,267,120 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.43% | $1,305,538 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.27% | $1,751,726 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.42% | $1,927,640 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.71% | $2,062,440 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.08% | $1,811,038 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 67,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.18% | $2,403,484 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 67,400 | -76,500 (-53.2%) | 1.94% | $1,711,960 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 143,900 | +143,900 (0.0%) | 5.56% | $5,836,584 | 2023-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
313 managers reported ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,178,000 | +342,088 | < 0.01% | $304,146,400 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 12,184,289 | -44,766 | < 0.01% | $229,064,633 | 35 qtrs |
| Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 11,111,111 | +2,222,223 | 2.95% | $208,888,887 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,016,227 | -338,104 | < 0.01% | $113,105,068 | 36 qtrs |
| Slate Path Capital LP | Added | 5,232,000 | +347,000 | 1.78% | $98,361,600 | 5 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,101,083 | -966,486 | < 0.01% | $95,900,355 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,954,947 | -9,172 | < 0.01% | $55,565,848 | 35 qtrs |
| Siren L L C | Added | 2,901,681 | +442,903 | 2.41% | $54,551,603 | 2 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,507,296 | -1,067,277 | 0.03% | $47,138,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 2,054,364 | +9,702 | < 0.01% | $38,622,043 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.