Reported 347,245 shares, up 37,947 (12.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.9%; share count 12.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2577000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5629000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5792000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4719000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5734128 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3105149 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5026758 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4999112 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4692158 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8124392 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9117339 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11173406 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15542448 |
| 2025-03-31 | 24056657 |
| 2025-06-30 | 18102963 |
| 2025-09-30 | 20277055 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -822,265 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 822,265 | +56,812 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $20,277,055 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 765,453 | +14,621 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $18,102,963 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 750,832 | +101,878 (15.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,056,657 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 648,954 | -13,370 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,542,448 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 662,324 | +80,490 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $11,173,406 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 581,834 | +7,672 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,117,339 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 574,162 | +14,906 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,124,392 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 559,256 | +58,343 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,692,158 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 500,913 | +13,824 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,999,112 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 487,089 | +88,482 (22.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,026,758 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 398,607 | +680 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,105,149 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 397,927 | +28,087 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,734,128 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 369,840 | +22,595 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,719,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 347,245 | +37,947 (12.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,792,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 309,298 | +110,281 (55.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,629,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 199,017 | +199,017 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,577,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
111 managers reported ARIS WATER SOLUTIONS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 2,160,423 | -378,231 | < 0.01% | $36,036,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Unchanged | 1,885,000 | 0 | 0.09% | $31,442,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | Added | 1,807,440 | +389,025 | 0.34% | $30,148,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Encompass Capital Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 1,772,702 | 0 | 1.99% | $29,569,000 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,472,160 | -513,690 | < 0.01% | $24,556,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,142,584 | +216,822 | < 0.01% | $19,058,000 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,018,951 | +140,279 | < 0.01% | $16,997,000 | 3 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON CAPITAL ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.47% | $16,680,000 | 3 qtrs |
| EMERALD ADVISERS LLC | Added | 841,536 | +4,912 | 0.72% | $14,037,000 | 3 qtrs |
| EMERALD MUTUAL FUND ADVISERS TRUST | Added | 756,555 | +60,695 | 0.73% | $12,619,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 319,663
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,582
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.