Reported 1,368,536 shares, up 834,930 (156.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 819.1%; share count 156.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 1612000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1821000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7604000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5758471 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2410332 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2341017 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2213684 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1388920 |
| 2024-03-31 | 414839 |
| 2024-06-30 | 270700 |
| 2024-09-30 | 283005 |
| 2024-12-31 | 464375 |
| 2025-03-31 | 923138 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8484923 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6722822 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5143180 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,285,795 | +56,760 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,143,180 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,229,035 | -139,501 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,722,822 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,368,536 | +834,930 (156.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,484,923 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 533,606 | +187,057 (54.0%) | < 0.01% | $923,138 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 346,549 | -5,010 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $464,375 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 351,559 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $283,005 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 351,559 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $270,700 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 351,559 | -232,021 (-39.8%) | < 0.01% | $414,839 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 583,580 | +66,364 (12.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,388,920 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 517,216 | +6,077 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,213,684 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 511,139 | -55,998 (-9.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,341,017 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 567,137 | +24,397 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,410,332 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 542,740 | -37,746 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,758,471 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 580,486 | +378,104 (186.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,604,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 202,382 | +53,496 (35.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,821,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 148,886 | +148,886 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,612,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
52 managers reported THE ARENA GROUP HOLDINGS IN for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 1,368,536 | +834,930 | < 0.01% | $8,484,923 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 699,717 | +611,044 | < 0.01% | $4,338,246 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 437,924 | +208,448 | < 0.01% | $2,715,985 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 183,672 | +136,660 | < 0.01% | $1,138,766 | 13 qtrs |
| EAM Investors LLC | New | 156,030 | +156,030 | 0.15% | $967,386 | 1 qtr |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 151,966 | +89,334 | < 0.01% | $942,189 | 14 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | New | 53,744 | +53,744 | < 0.01% | $333,213 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 49,423 | +49,423 | < 0.01% | $306,423 | 1 qtr |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 45,556 | +45,556 | < 0.01% | $282,447 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | New | 33,005 | +33,005 | < 0.01% | $204,631 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 12,570
- None
- 1,355,966
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.