Reported 1,948,344 shares, up 36,852 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.6%; share count 1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 88502000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 102619000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 114595000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 91742000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 114258000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 106495315 |
| 2023-03-31 | 126330632 |
| 2023-06-30 | 142647254 |
| 2023-09-30 | 136647676 |
| 2023-12-31 | 159834107 |
| 2024-03-31 | 167538017 |
| 2024-06-30 | 163410783 |
| 2024-09-30 | 187756043 |
| 2024-12-31 | 196430667 |
| 2025-03-31 | 151095278 |
| 2025-06-30 | 169268325 |
| 2025-09-30 | 179125915 |
| 2025-12-31 | 207147934 |
| 2026-03-31 | 210225660 |
| 2026-06-30 | 302047449 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,078,928 | +98,283 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $302,047,449 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,980,645 | +32,301 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $210,225,660 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,948,344 | +36,852 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $207,147,934 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,911,492 | -40,628 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $179,125,915 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,952,120 | -7,103 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $169,268,325 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,959,223 | -71,278 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $151,095,278 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,030,501 | +49,116 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $196,430,667 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,981,385 | +22,258 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $187,756,043 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,959,127 | +7,834 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $163,410,783 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,951,293 | +17,192 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $167,538,017 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,934,101 | +33,577 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $159,834,107 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,900,524 | +17,889 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $136,647,676 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,882,635 | -119,118 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $142,647,254 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,001,753 | +41,957 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $126,330,632 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,959,796 | -38,425 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $106,495,315 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,998,221 | +22,298 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $114,258,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,975,923 | -25,737 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $91,742,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,001,660 | +54,431 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $114,595,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,947,229 | +183,190 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $102,619,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,764,039 | +7,231 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $88,502,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
419 managers reported ARCOSA INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,177,790 | +108,283 | 0.01% | $763,142,661 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,348,625 | -50,312 | < 0.01% | $568,665,809 | 29 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 2,635,219 | -115,154 | 0.21% | $280,240,764 | 17 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,322,901 | +13,059 | 0.05% | $246,976,325 | 29 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 2,244,231 | +15,956 | 0.04% | $238,606,640 | 25 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Added | 1,948,344 | +36,852 | < 0.01% | $207,147,934 | 29 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 1,707,884 | +342,242 | 0.11% | $181,583,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 1,680,000 | +80,000 | 0.02% | $178,617,600 | 22 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 1,234,455 | -32,636 | 1.33% | $131,247,256 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,150,708 | +1,313 | < 0.01% | $122,363,374 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 294,381
- Shared
- 786
- None
- 1,653,177
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.