ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP COM STK
Reported by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP
Reported 505,264 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1089000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1506000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1370000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 828000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 954145 |
| 2023-03-31 | 847891 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1164367 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1467784 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1912750 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1678497 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1781676 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1642492 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2333936 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2281676 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1984158 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2215900 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 461,646 | +20,722 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,215,900 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 440,924 | -33,437 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,984,158 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 474,361 | -39,722 (-7.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,281,676 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 514,083 | -17,468 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,333,936 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 531,551 | +21,042 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,642,492 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 510,509 | -2,793 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,781,676 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 513,302 | +16,484 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,678,497 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 496,818 | +21,807 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,912,750 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 475,011 | +23,706 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,467,784 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 451,305 | +451,305 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,164,367 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -279,832 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 279,832 | -129,672 (-31.7%) | < 0.01% | $847,891 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 409,504 | -24,060 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $954,145 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 433,564 | -71,700 (-14.2%) | < 0.01% | $828,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 505,264 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,370,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 505,264 | +225,175 (80.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,506,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 280,089 | +280,089 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,089,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
126 managers reported ARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORP COM STK for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,540,382 | +715,553 | < 0.01% | $20,433,000 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,201,399 | +463,221 | < 0.01% | $14,095,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Added | 4,668,227 | +184,900 | 0.1% | $12,651,000 | 22 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,159,064 | +2,142,740 | < 0.01% | $11,271,000 | 13 qtrs |
| Two Seas Capital LP | Added | 3,501,876 | +1,302,807 | 12.35% | $9,490,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Assenagon Asset Management S A | Unchanged | 2,121,406 | 0 | 0.02% | $5,749,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,958,920 | +183,984 | < 0.01% | $5,309,000 | 28 qtrs |
| BROOKFIELD CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,915,000 | -413,054 | 0.02% | $5,190,000 | 3 qtrs |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,801,000 | +253,261 | 7.77% | $4,881,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,785,042 | +55,064 | < 0.01% | $4,837,000 | 28 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 489,510
- None
- 15,754
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.