Reported 6,047 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 820000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1028000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1056000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 827000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 836000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 785687 |
| 2023-03-31 | 997150 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1172937 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1035307 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1164229 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1079124 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1325432 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1466269 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1575893 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1397864 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1291750 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1590928 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1698581 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1638976 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1868687 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 6,458 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.84% | $1,868,687 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 6,458 | +210 (3.4%) | 0.79% | $1,638,976 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 6,248 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.83% | $1,698,581 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 6,248 | -48 (-0.8%) | 0.85% | $1,590,928 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,296 | +3 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $1,291,750 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 6,293 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.76% | $1,397,864 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 6,293 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $1,575,893 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 6,293 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $1,466,269 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 6,293 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $1,325,432 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,293 | +246 (4.1%) | 0.51% | $1,079,124 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 6,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.63% | $1,164,229 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 6,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $1,035,307 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 6,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $1,172,937 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $997,150 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $785,687 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 6,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.41% | $836,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,047 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $827,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,047 | +255 (4.4%) | 0.4% | $1,056,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 5,792 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,028,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 5,792 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $820,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5043 managers reported APPLE INC;COM NPV for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,318,064,349 | +18,067,216 | 5.54% | $253,766,929,171 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,042,391,808 | +10,984,255 | 5.12% | $200,691,694,824 | 43 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Reduced | 905,560,000 | -10,000,382 | 49.54% | $174,347,466,800 | 32 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 586,052,057 | +16,760,367 | 5.49% | $112,832,602,534 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 300,822,623 | +4,719,553 | 6.04% | $57,761,304,497 | 43 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 299,871,352 | +1,549,626 | 4.43% | $57,734,231,462 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 217,961,227 | +11,228,267 | 3.7% | $41,964,075,473 | 43 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 210,827,097 | -5,480,781 | 5.45% | $40,590,542,000 | 43 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 176,141,203 | +3,156,514 | 5.93% | $33,912,465,814 | 43 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 162,115,200 | -6,759,776 | 5.65% | $31,212,039,457 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,047
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.