Reported 37,164 shares, down 380 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.1%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2018-03-31 | 7529000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 8043000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 8167000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 5893000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 7131000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 7355000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 8247000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 10770000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 6642000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 13140000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 11738000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 19100000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 18688000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 20860000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 21566000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25614000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 24458000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19142000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 19173000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15925161 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 122,567 | -16,164 (-11.7%) | 4.04% | $15,925,161 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 138,731 | -1,279 (-0.9%) | 4.94% | $19,173,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 140,010 | -64 (0.0%) | 5.0% | $19,142,000 | 2022-07-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 140,074 | -4,174 (-2.9%) | 5.37% | $24,458,000 | 2022-04-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 144,248 | -8,163 (-5.4%) | 5.74% | $25,614,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 152,411 | +105 (0.1%) | 5.43% | $21,566,000 | 2021-10-22 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 152,306 | -685 (-0.4%) | 5.45% | $20,860,000 | 2021-07-22 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 152,991 | +9,045 (6.3%) | 5.52% | $18,688,000 | 2021-04-15 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 143,946 | +42,592 (42.0%) | 6.4% | $19,100,000 | 2021-01-19 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 101,354* | -42,722 (-29.7%) | 4.93% | $11,738,000 | 2020-10-19 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 36,019 | +9,898 (37.9%) | 6.01% | $13,140,000 | 2020-07-20 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 26,121 | -10,554 (-28.8%) | 4.09% | $6,642,000 | 2020-04-16 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 36,675 | -149 (-0.4%) | 4.94% | $10,770,000 | 2020-01-17 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 36,824 | -340 (-0.9%) | 4.16% | $8,247,000 | 2019-10-21 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 37,164 | -380 (-1.0%) | 3.27% | $7,355,000 | 2019-07-18 | |
| Q1 2019 | Added | 37,544 | +187 (0.5%) | 3.29% | $7,131,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 37,357 | +1,419 (3.9%) | 3.12% | $5,893,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Reduced | 35,938 | -7,511 (-17.3%) | 3.74% | $8,167,000 | 2018-11-14 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 43,449 | +211 (0.5%) | 3.53% | $8,043,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 43,238 | +648 (1.5%) | 3.47% | $7,529,000 | 2018-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2728 managers reported APPLE INC;COM NPV for Q2 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 335,113,666 | -3,394,531 | 2.5% | $66,325,697,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 281,455,821 | -7,307,416 | 2.38% | $55,705,734,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 249,589,329 | 0 | 23.74% | $49,398,720,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 187,085,416 | -3,564,861 | 2.76% | $37,027,946,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 98,050,651 | -2,948,893 | 2.27% | $19,406,184,000 | 25 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 61,746,765 | +682,953 | 2.95% | $12,201,855,000 | 25 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 58,966,400 | -311,739 | 2.77% | $11,670,631,000 | 25 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 48,536,599 | +446,621 | 2.97% | $9,606,364,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 46,879,136 | +1,203,705 | 2.39% | $9,278,319,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 42,510,116 | +522,746 | 1.27% | $8,413,602,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2019
- Filed
- July 18, 2019
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 37,151
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.