First reported at 47,016 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 9119694 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6159451 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 435731 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12979056 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4314725 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5671629 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16092481 |
| 2026-03-31 | 16872467 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23202042 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 80,184 | +13,702 (20.6%) | 2.28% | $23,202,042 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 66,482 | +7,288 (12.3%) | 1.93% | $16,872,467 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 59,194 | +36,920 (165.8%) | 1.87% | $16,092,481 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 22,274 | +1,244 (5.9%) | 0.66% | $5,671,629 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 21,030 | -37,400 (-64.0%) | 0.55% | $4,314,725 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 58,430 | +58,430 (0.0%) | 1.88% | $12,979,056 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,541 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 2,541 | +2,541 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $435,731 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -35,976 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 35,976 | -11,040 (-23.5%) | 0.97% | $6,159,451 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 47,016 | +47,016 (0.0%) | 1.34% | $9,119,694 | 2023-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
4677 managers reported APPLE INC;COM NPV for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,303,688,506 | -6,190,382 | 6.0% | $252,876,459,509 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,039,640,859 | +4,631,920 | 5.56% | $201,659,137,494 | 41 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 915,560,382 | 0 | 51.0% | $177,591,247,296 | 30 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 578,897,858 | +2,616,084 | 5.9% | $112,288,817,516 | 31 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 307,066,638 | -4,370,938 | 4.99% | $59,561,715,834 | 41 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 291,538,165 | +6,367,053 | 6.63% | $56,396,762,818 | 41 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 226,650,943 | -7,366,438 | 6.13% | $43,963,485,000 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 204,714,950 | +4,099,057 | 3.91% | $39,708,559,046 | 41 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 176,286,210 | +4,404,201 | 6.75% | $34,194,236,154 | 41 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 164,536,073 | -8,594,469 | 6.13% | $31,915,062,080 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 47,016
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.