Reported 111,837 shares, down 1,613 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.8%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 15825000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19691000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 18474000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13173000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12923000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10683061 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12203337 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13721685 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12092209 |
| 2023-12-31 | 13302174 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11151854 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13347963 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14396542 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15560937 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13042483 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11060955 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13328201 |
| 2025-12-31 | 15285116 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14969193 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16906522 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 58,427 | -556 (-0.9%) | 1.49% | $16,906,522 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 58,983 | +2,759 (4.9%) | 1.56% | $14,969,193 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 56,224 | +3,881 (7.4%) | 1.41% | $15,285,116 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 52,343 | -1,568 (-2.9%) | 1.34% | $13,328,201 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 53,911 | -4,805 (-8.2%) | 1.26% | $11,060,955 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 58,716 | -3,423 (-5.5%) | 1.58% | $13,042,483 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 62,139 | +351 (0.6%) | 1.97% | $15,560,937 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 61,788 | -1,587 (-2.5%) | 1.84% | $14,396,542 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 63,375 | -1,658 (-2.5%) | 1.83% | $13,347,963 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 65,033 | -4,058 (-5.9%) | 1.52% | $11,151,854 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 69,091 | -1,537 (-2.2%) | 1.87% | $13,302,174 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 70,628 | -113 (-0.2%) | 1.91% | $12,092,209 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 70,741 | -3,263 (-4.4%) | 1.5% | $13,721,685 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 74,004 | -8,218 (-10.0%) | 1.63% | $12,203,337 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 82,222 | -11,287 (-12.1%) | 1.47% | $10,683,061 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 93,509 | -2,838 (-2.9%) | 2.06% | $12,923,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 96,347 | -9,453 (-8.9%) | 1.86% | $13,173,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 105,800 | -5,090 (-4.6%) | 2.3% | $18,474,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 110,890 | -947 (-0.8%) | 2.66% | $19,691,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 111,837 | -1,613 (-1.4%) | 2.26% | $15,825,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3741 managers reported APPLE INC;COM NPV for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,266,332,667 | +1,396,124 | 4.45% | $179,186,073,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,026,223,983 | -2,474,333 | 4.07% | $145,210,694,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 887,135,554 | 0 | 42.78% | $125,529,681,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 622,163,541 | -416,406 | 4.65% | $88,036,141,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 350,617,759 | +154,773 | 3.93% | $49,612,413,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 259,894,947 | +5,732,451 | 4.94% | $36,670,642,000 | 34 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 195,321,532 | +2,068,531 | 4.89% | $27,637,998,000 | 34 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 188,489,966 | -4,207,073 | 2.51% | $26,671,330,000 | 34 qtrs |
| WestEnd Advisors LLC | Reduced | 172,670 | -5,063 | 0.75% | $24,789,951,000 | 31 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 149,381,117 | -4,548,378 | 4.13% | $21,137,427,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 12, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 111,837
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.