Reported 119,946 shares, down 629 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.2%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12762000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15931000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16658000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12826000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12919000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12263464 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16509055 |
| 2023-06-30 | 18845858 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17129465 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14886384 |
| 2024-03-31 | 20676124 |
| 2024-06-30 | 25262973 |
| 2024-09-30 | 28677032 |
| 2024-12-31 | 34422787 |
| 2025-03-31 | 29727444 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28568274 |
| 2025-09-30 | 36751252 |
| 2025-12-31 | 40061790 |
| 2026-03-31 | 35407314 |
| 2026-06-30 | 40748340 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 140,822 | +1,308 (0.9%) | 4.46% | $40,748,340 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 139,514 | -7,848 (-5.3%) | 4.3% | $35,407,314 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 147,362 | +3,030 (2.1%) | 5.01% | $40,061,790 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 144,332 | +5,090 (3.7%) | 4.84% | $36,751,252 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 139,242 | +5,413 (4.0%) | 4.24% | $28,568,274 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 133,829 | -23,529 (-15.0%) | 5.36% | $29,727,444 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 157,358 | +34,281 (27.9%) | 6.18% | $34,422,787 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 123,077 | +3,131 (2.6%) | 5.44% | $28,677,032 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 119,946 | -629 (-0.5%) | 5.25% | $25,262,973 | 2024-07-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 120,575 | +43,255 (55.9%) | 4.5% | $20,676,124 | 2024-04-11 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 77,320 | -22,731 (-22.7%) | 3.97% | $14,886,384 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 100,051 | +2,892 (3.0%) | 4.97% | $17,129,465 | 2023-10-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 97,159 | -2,957 (-3.0%) | 6.16% | $18,845,858 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 100,116 | +5,731 (6.1%) | 5.05% | $16,509,055 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 94,385 | +907 (1.0%) | 3.57% | $12,263,464 | 2023-01-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 93,478 | -331 (-0.4%) | 3.86% | $12,919,000 | 2022-10-12 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 93,809 | -1,546 (-1.6%) | 3.6% | $12,826,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 95,355 | +7,827 (8.9%) | 4.19% | $16,658,000 | 2022-04-19 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 87,528 | -2,664 (-3.0%) | 4.73% | $15,931,000 | 2022-01-18 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 90,192 | -1,799 (-2.0%) | 4.32% | $12,762,000 | 2021-10-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
5221 managers reported APPLE INC;COM NPV for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,324,970,227 | +6,110,613 | 5.36% | $279,065,229,214 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,050,215,752 | +9,692,346 | 5.01% | $221,196,441,637 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 528,075,179 | -60,515,600 | 4.86% | $111,221,789,404 | 35 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Reduced | 400,000,000 | -389,368,450 | 30.09% | $84,248,000,000 | 34 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 345,635,357 | +56,655,939 | 4.66% | $72,797,719,169 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 313,373,713 | +5,652,861 | 5.78% | $65,836,754,138 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 231,033,440 | +9,074,178 | 3.77% | $48,660,263,796 | 45 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 228,488,778 | +21,516,992 | 5.76% | $48,124,307,000 | 45 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 181,392,989 | +24,936,985 | 3.13% | $38,204,991,854 | 45 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 177,534,454 | +12,015,713 | 5.59% | $37,392,306,701 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 119,946
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.