Reported 203,583 shares, up 3,678 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 26.4%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 7291484 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6317820 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6167069 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7797229 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8547610 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8053715 |
| 2024-09-30 | 26704256 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14153881 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13920761 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11348243 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13599396 |
| 2025-12-31 | 12342741 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1024999 |
| 2026-09-30 | 5721086 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | Added | 159,495 | +137,598 (628.4%) | 0.13% | $5,721,086 | 2026-10-09 | |
| Q2 2026 | New | 21,897 | +21,897 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,024,999 | 2026-07-15 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -450,465 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-04-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 450,465 | +2,084 (0.5%) | 0.28% | $12,342,741 | 2026-01-08 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 448,381 | -521 (-0.1%) | 0.32% | $13,599,396 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 448,902 | -10 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $11,348,243 | 2025-07-10 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 448,912 | +10 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $13,920,761 | 2025-04-16 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 448,902 | -11,993 (-2.6%) | 0.42% | $14,153,881 | 2025-01-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 460,895 | +262,332 (132.1%) | 0.81% | $26,704,256 | 2024-10-24 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 198,563 | -5,000 (-2.5%) | 0.27% | $8,053,715 | 2024-07-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 203,563 | -20 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $8,547,610 | 2024-04-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 203,583 | +3,678 (1.8%) | 0.29% | $7,797,229 | 2024-01-30 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 199,905 | -26 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $6,167,069 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 199,931 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $6,317,820 | 2023-07-21 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 199,931 | +199,931 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $7,291,484 | 2023-04-25 |
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,498,075 | -30,420 | < 0.01% | $248,876,273 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,049,928 | +260,687 | < 0.01% | $193,412,242 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,546,620 | -50,407 | < 0.01% | $59,235,546 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 944,449 | +42,278 | < 0.01% | $36,176,355 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 768,520 | +59,895 | < 0.01% | $29,437,651 | 22 qtrs |
| Steel Peak Wealth Management LLC | Added | 677,176 | +65,000 | 1.5% | $25,935,841 | 9 qtrs |
| 325 CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 592,810 | 0 | 11.25% | $22,704,623 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 452,732 | -14,774 | < 0.01% | $17,339,635 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 391,199 | +111,202 | < 0.01% | $14,982,922 | 25 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 344,029 | +13,526 | < 0.01% | $13,176,311 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 30, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 203,583
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.