Form 13-F position report

APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC

Reported by Invesco Ltd

AMEH CUSIP 03763A207 Manager CIK 0000914208

Reported 206,173 shares, down 3,656 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 22.0%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2023
Shares 206,173 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,896,425 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q4 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 55575000
2021-12-31 18127000
2022-03-31 10200000
2022-06-30 8190000
2022-09-30 7444000
2022-12-31 6023992
2023-03-31 8057827
2023-06-30 6823009
2023-09-30 6473225
2023-12-31 7896425
2024-03-31 8121915
2024-06-30 8467509
2024-09-30 14010066
2024-12-31 8151136
2025-03-31 9056253
2025-06-30 5975007
2025-09-30 6895740
2025-12-31 8812908
2026-03-31 8609266
2026-06-30 17720731

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC held by Invesco Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 381,830 +30,718 (8.7%) < 0.01% $17,720,731 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 351,112 -4,104 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $8,609,266 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Added 355,216 +111,980 (46.0%) < 0.01% $8,812,908 2026-02-19
Q3 2025 Added 243,236 +3,083 (1.3%) < 0.01% $6,895,740 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 240,153 -51,890 (-17.8%) < 0.01% $5,975,007 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 292,043 +33,523 (13.0%) < 0.01% $9,056,253 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 258,520 +16,717 (6.9%) < 0.01% $8,151,136 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 241,803 +33,038 (15.8%) < 0.01% $14,010,066 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 208,765 +15,340 (7.9%) < 0.01% $8,467,509 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 193,425 -12,748 (-6.2%) < 0.01% $8,121,915 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 206,173 -3,656 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $7,896,425 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 209,829 -6,089 (-2.8%) < 0.01% $6,473,225 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 215,918 -5,026 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $6,823,009 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 220,944 +17,362 (8.5%) < 0.01% $8,057,827 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 203,582 +12,691 (6.6%) < 0.01% $6,023,992 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 190,891 -21,336 (-10.1%) < 0.01% $7,444,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 212,227 +1,800 (0.9%) < 0.01% $8,190,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 210,427 -36,263 (-14.7%) < 0.01% $10,200,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 246,690 -363,682 (-59.6%) < 0.01% $18,127,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 610,372 +398,965 (188.7%) 0.01% $55,575,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

156 managers reported APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC for Q4 2023.

Managers reporting APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC in Q4 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 6,498,075 -30,420 < 0.01% $248,876,273 23 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 5,049,928 +260,687 < 0.01% $193,412,242 23 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 1,546,620 -50,407 < 0.01% $59,235,546 23 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 944,449 +42,278 < 0.01% $36,176,355 23 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 768,520 +59,895 < 0.01% $29,437,651 22 qtrs
Steel Peak Wealth Management LLC Added 677,176 +65,000 1.5% $25,935,841 9 qtrs
325 CAPITAL LLC Unchanged 592,810 0 11.25% $22,704,623 6 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 452,732 -14,774 < 0.01% $17,339,635 23 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 391,199 +111,202 < 0.01% $14,982,922 25 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 344,029 +13,526 < 0.01% $13,176,311 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2023
Filed
February 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
188,687
None
17,486

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.