Reported 768,520 shares, up 59,895 (8.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.7%; share count 8.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 31969000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27810000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19449000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15344000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14815000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12164000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18044885 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19058148 |
| 2023-09-30 | 21861618 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29437651 |
| 2024-03-31 | 34757096 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37776440 |
| 2024-09-30 | 54710949 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32967568 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34660188 |
| 2025-06-30 | 31401803 |
| 2025-09-30 | 35006710 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30164897 |
| 2026-03-31 | 33544621 |
| 2026-06-30 | 68147789 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,468,508 | +100,429 (7.3%) | 0.01% | $68,147,789 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,368,079 | +152,267 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $33,544,621 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,215,812 | -18,909 (-1.5%) | < 0.01% | $30,164,897 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,234,721 | -27,432 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $35,006,710 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,262,153 | +144,386 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $31,401,803 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,117,767 | +72,227 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $34,660,188 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,045,540 | +101,192 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,967,568 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 944,348 | +12,993 (1.4%) | 0.01% | $54,710,949 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 931,355 | +103,608 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $37,776,440 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 827,747 | +59,227 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $34,757,096 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 768,520 | +59,895 (8.5%) | < 0.01% | $29,437,651 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 708,625 | +105,565 (17.5%) | < 0.01% | $21,861,618 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 603,060 | +108,239 (21.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,058,148 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 494,821 | +83,754 (20.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,044,885 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 411,067 | +31,214 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $12,164,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 379,853 | -17,770 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $14,815,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 397,623 | -3,617 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $15,344,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 401,240 | +22,761 (6.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,449,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 378,479 | +27,416 (7.8%) | < 0.01% | $27,810,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 351,063 | +105,825 (43.2%) | 0.01% | $31,969,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,498,075 | -30,420 | < 0.01% | $248,876,273 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,049,928 | +260,687 | < 0.01% | $193,412,242 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,546,620 | -50,407 | < 0.01% | $59,235,546 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 944,449 | +42,278 | < 0.01% | $36,176,355 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP This report | Added | 768,520 | +59,895 | < 0.01% | $29,437,651 | 22 qtrs |
| Steel Peak Wealth Management LLC | Added | 677,176 | +65,000 | 1.5% | $25,935,841 | 9 qtrs |
| 325 CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 592,810 | 0 | 11.25% | $22,704,623 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 452,732 | -14,774 | < 0.01% | $17,339,635 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 391,199 | +111,202 | < 0.01% | $14,982,922 | 25 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 344,029 | +13,526 | < 0.01% | $13,176,311 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 664,040
- Shared
- 53,641
- None
- 50,839
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.