Reported 5,049,928 shares, up 260,687 (5.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 30.9%; share count 5.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 34480000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 109064000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 286530000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 286375000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 190293000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 162066000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 166389000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 131348679 |
| 2023-03-31 | 171892957 |
| 2023-06-30 | 149958654 |
| 2023-09-30 | 147748085 |
| 2023-12-31 | 193412242 |
| 2024-03-31 | 212478218 |
| 2024-06-30 | 191365609 |
| 2024-09-30 | 270301805 |
| 2024-12-31 | 147748287 |
| 2025-03-31 | 151917742 |
| 2025-06-30 | 120254594 |
| 2025-09-30 | 133842504 |
| 2025-12-31 | 105149543 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,238,192 | -482,884 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $105,149,543 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 4,721,076 | -112,308 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $133,842,504 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,833,384 | -65,608 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $120,254,594 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,898,992 | +213,033 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $151,917,742 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,685,959 | +20,757 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $147,748,287 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,665,202 | -52,885 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $270,301,805 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,718,087 | -342,123 (-6.8%) | < 0.01% | $191,365,609 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 5,060,210 | +10,282 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $212,478,218 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,049,928 | +260,687 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $193,412,242 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,789,241 | +43,714 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $147,748,085 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,745,527 | +32,257 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $149,958,654 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,713,270 | +274,315 (6.2%) | < 0.01% | $171,892,957 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 4,438,955 | +172,563 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $131,348,679 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,266,392 | +66,735 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $166,389,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,199,657 | +273,681 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $162,066,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,925,976 | +28,661 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $190,293,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,897,315 | +750,357 (23.8%) | < 0.01% | $286,375,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,146,958 | +1,410,547 (81.2%) | < 0.01% | $286,530,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,736,411 | +463,617 (36.4%) | < 0.01% | $109,064,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,272,794 | +19,007 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $34,480,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,498,075 | -30,420 | < 0.01% | $248,876,273 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 5,049,928 | +260,687 | < 0.01% | $193,412,242 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,546,620 | -50,407 | < 0.01% | $59,235,546 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 944,449 | +42,278 | < 0.01% | $36,176,355 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 768,520 | +59,895 | < 0.01% | $29,437,651 | 22 qtrs |
| Steel Peak Wealth Management LLC | Added | 677,176 | +65,000 | 1.5% | $25,935,841 | 9 qtrs |
| 325 CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 592,810 | 0 | 11.25% | $22,704,623 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 452,732 | -14,774 | < 0.01% | $17,339,635 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 391,199 | +111,202 | < 0.01% | $14,982,922 | 25 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 344,029 | +13,526 | < 0.01% | $13,176,311 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 78,831
- None
- 4,971,097
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.