Reported 452,732 shares, down 14,774 (3.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.2%; share count -3.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38757000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 31003000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 19643000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15737000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 16021000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12513434 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15774077 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14637783 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14422561 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17339635 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18786074 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17294217 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24575078 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14730154 |
| 2025-03-31 | 14289469 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10809563 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11999108 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9985107 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10743758 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23439092 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 505,044 | +66,881 (15.3%) | < 0.01% | $23,439,092 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 438,163 | +35,700 (8.9%) | < 0.01% | $10,743,758 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 402,463 | -20,786 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,985,107 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 423,249 | -11,219 (-2.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,999,108 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 434,468 | -26,334 (-5.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,809,563 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 460,802 | -6,377 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,289,469 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 467,179 | +43,032 (10.1%) | < 0.01% | $14,730,154 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 424,147 | -2,239 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $24,575,078 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 426,386 | -21,008 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $17,294,217 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 447,394 | -5,338 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,786,074 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 452,732 | -14,774 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,339,635 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 467,506 | +4,285 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $14,422,561 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 463,221 | +30,699 (7.1%) | < 0.01% | $14,637,783 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 432,522 | +9,628 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,774,077 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 422,894 | +12,104 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,513,434 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 410,790 | +2,974 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $16,021,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 407,816 | +2,565 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $15,737,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 405,251 | -16,675 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,643,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 421,926 | -3,741 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $31,003,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 425,667 | +54,979 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $38,757,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
156 managers reported APOLLO MEDICAL HLDGS INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,498,075 | -30,420 | < 0.01% | $248,876,273 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,049,928 | +260,687 | < 0.01% | $193,412,242 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,546,620 | -50,407 | < 0.01% | $59,235,546 | 23 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 944,449 | +42,278 | < 0.01% | $36,176,355 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 768,520 | +59,895 | < 0.01% | $29,437,651 | 22 qtrs |
| Steel Peak Wealth Management LLC | Added | 677,176 | +65,000 | 1.5% | $25,935,841 | 9 qtrs |
| 325 CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 592,810 | 0 | 11.25% | $22,704,623 | 6 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 452,732 | -14,774 | < 0.01% | $17,339,635 | 23 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 391,199 | +111,202 | < 0.01% | $14,982,922 | 25 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 344,029 | +13,526 | < 0.01% | $13,176,311 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,844
- Shared
- 437,888
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.