Reported 292,158 shares, down 17,688 (5.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.4%; share count -5.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3789000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1282000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 785000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 122000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 162119 |
| 2023-03-31 | 140972 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 179718 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1372537 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1388893 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -123,567 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 123,567 | +3,590 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,388,893 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 119,977 | +104,988 (700.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,372,537 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 14,989 | +14,989 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $179,718 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -12,366 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 12,366 | -1,855 (-13.0%) | < 0.01% | $140,972 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 14,221 | +14,221 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $162,119 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -11,318 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 11,318 | -48,008 (-80.9%) | < 0.01% | $122,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 59,326 | -40,897 (-40.8%) | < 0.01% | $785,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 100,223 | -191,935 (-65.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,282,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 292,158 | -17,688 (-5.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,789,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported APOLLO INVT CORP COM NEW for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THORNBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,787,783 | -424,702 | 0.6% | $49,128,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Apollo Management Holdings L P | Unchanged | 2,762,675 | 0 | 0.18% | $35,832,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,469,278 | +91,682 | < 0.01% | $32,025,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,159,430 | +13,456 | < 0.01% | $15,038,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 912,166 | -58,571 | 0.03% | $11,831,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 596,927 | -22,855 | < 0.01% | $7,743,000 | 12 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP | Reduced | 474,630 | -35,239 | 0.01% | $6,156,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 460,487 | +22,805 | < 0.01% | $5,972,000 | 12 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA ADVISERS LP | Reduced | 443,920 | -66,167 | 0.01% | $5,758,000 | 12 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 421,367 | +313,773 | < 0.01% | $5,465,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 275,090
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 17,068
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.