Reported 203,144 shares, up 50,564 (33.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.7%; share count 33.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 360366 |
| 2024-06-30 | 154005 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5992158 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5484256 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5584428 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5210644 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4371056 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2721022 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -124,646 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 124,646 | -78,943 (-38.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,721,022 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 203,589 | +445 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,371,056 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 203,144 | +50,564 (33.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,210,644 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 152,580 | -26,235 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,584,428 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 178,815 | +19,703 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,484,256 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 159,112 | +155,222 (3990.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,992,158 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,890 | -6,832 (-63.7%) | < 0.01% | $154,005 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 10,722 | +10,722 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $360,366 | 2024-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported ANTERIX INC COM for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owl Creek Asset Management L P | Unchanged | 5,411,776 | 0 | 6.14% | $138,812,054 | 24 qtrs |
| Heard Capital LLC | Unchanged | 1,716,738 | 0 | 2.3% | $44,034,329 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,140,479 | +138,988 | < 0.01% | $29,253,288 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,043,613 | -6,409 | < 0.01% | $26,768,672 | 24 qtrs |
| DG Capital Management LLC | Added | 858,039 | +213,626 | 6.69% | $22,008,700 | 3 qtrs |
| QVT Financial LP | Unchanged | 503,941 | 0 | 1.15% | $12,926,087 | 24 qtrs |
| GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC | Added | 397,395 | +10,000 | 2.41% | $10,193,182 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 383,557 | +30,575 | < 0.01% | $9,840,111 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 344,064 | +15,934 | < 0.01% | $8,825,242 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 337,287 | -8,788 | < 0.01% | $8,651,538 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 203,144
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.