Reported 188,980 shares, up 63,983 (51.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.0%; share count 51.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 872000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 328000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 562867 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2322034 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3588660 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1242717 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4574892 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4847336 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6152893 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6358098 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 386746 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 3,757 | +3,757 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $386,746 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -291,255 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 291,255 | +4,674 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,358,098 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 286,581 | +97,601 (51.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,152,893 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 188,980 | +63,983 (51.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,847,336 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 124,997 | +84,478 (208.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,574,892 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 40,519 | -54,772 (-57.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,242,717 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 95,291 | +36,639 (62.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,588,660 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 58,652 | +41,905 (250.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,322,034 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 16,747 | +16,747 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $562,867 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -9,151 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 9,151 | +9,151 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $328,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -14,854 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 14,854 | +14,854 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $872,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -7,250 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
145 managers reported ANTERIX INC COM for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owl Creek Asset Management L P | Unchanged | 5,411,776 | 0 | 6.14% | $138,812,054 | 24 qtrs |
| Heard Capital LLC | Unchanged | 1,716,738 | 0 | 2.3% | $44,034,329 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,140,479 | +138,988 | < 0.01% | $29,253,288 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,043,613 | -6,409 | < 0.01% | $26,768,672 | 24 qtrs |
| DG Capital Management LLC | Added | 858,039 | +213,626 | 6.69% | $22,008,700 | 3 qtrs |
| QVT Financial LP | Unchanged | 503,941 | 0 | 1.15% | $12,926,087 | 24 qtrs |
| GARNET EQUITY CAPITAL HOLDINGS INC | Added | 397,395 | +10,000 | 2.41% | $10,193,182 | 20 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 383,557 | +30,575 | < 0.01% | $9,840,111 | 24 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 344,064 | +15,934 | < 0.01% | $8,825,242 | 23 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 337,287 | -8,788 | < 0.01% | $8,651,538 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 188,980
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.