Reported 2,742,679 shares, down 367,489 (11.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.8%; share count -11.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 9853000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 58791000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 98511000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 92157000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 69135000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 70738971 |
| 2023-09-30 | 77534605 |
| 2023-12-31 | 75761043 |
| 2024-03-31 | 98446125 |
| 2024-06-30 | 99929697 |
| 2024-09-30 | 80168507 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,742,679 | -367,489 (-11.8%) | 0.41% | $80,168,507 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,110,168 | -239,479 (-7.1%) | 0.54% | $99,929,697 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,349,647 | +9,213 (0.3%) | 0.5% | $98,446,125 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,340,434 | +285,485 (9.3%) | 0.41% | $75,761,043 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,054,949 | -16,652 (-0.5%) | 0.46% | $77,534,605 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,071,601 | +77,411 (2.6%) | 0.39% | $70,738,971 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,994,190 | -248,517 (-7.7%) | 0.4% | $69,135,000 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,242,707 | +15,988 (0.5%) | 0.56% | $92,157,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,226,719 | +1,308,577 (68.2%) | 0.64% | $98,511,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,918,142 | +1,595,408 (494.3%) | 0.37% | $58,791,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 322,734 | +322,734 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $9,853,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
481 managers reported ANTERO RESOURCES CORPORATION C for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 37,086,320 | -6,502,261 | 0.06% | $1,062,523,063 | 15 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 29,360,913 | -125,951 | 0.02% | $841,190,157 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 26,224,719 | +26,224,719 | 0.02% | $751,338,188 | 1 qtr |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 17,460,062 | +675,053 | 0.09% | $500,230,777 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,159,999 | -115,886 | 0.01% | $319,733,971 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 10,554,503 | +2,039,659 | 0.07% | $302,386,629 | 38 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 8,088,315 | +263,596 | 0.04% | $231,730,217 | 44 qtrs |
| Sourcerock Group LLC | Added | 6,124,656 | +219,645 | 14.19% | $175,471,394 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,852,246 | +61,490 | 0.01% | $139,053,704 | 44 qtrs |
| VAUGHAN NELSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 4,378,849 | +411,549 | 1.12% | $125,452,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,742,679
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.