First reported at 2,000 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 670000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 393000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 367000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 375000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 368000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 433000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 343000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 258000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 239000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 239436 |
| 2023-03-31 | 359424 |
| 2023-06-30 | 356692 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $356,692 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $359,424 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $239,436 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $239,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $258,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $343,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $433,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $368,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $375,000 | 2021-07-26 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $367,000 | 2021-04-22 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 1,080 | -920 (-46.0%) | 0.11% | $393,000 | 2021-01-28 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 2,000 | +2,000 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $670,000 | 2020-10-07 |
Who else reported the position
691 managers reported * ANSYS INC for Q3 2020.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 9,395,102 | -217,519 | 0.1% | $3,074,359,000 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,417,944 | -123,581 | 0.09% | $2,427,375,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,974,953 | +18,293 | 3.93% | $1,300,724,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,571,252 | -52,164 | 0.08% | $1,168,621,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,058,228 | -398,548 | 0.1% | $1,000,744,000 | 30 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 2,853,665 | -88,717 | 0.34% | $933,805,000 | 16 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 2,383,087 | -122,785 | 2.39% | $779,818,000 | 30 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,713,457 | -64,531 | 0.47% | $560,694,000 | 30 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,431,587 | +11,568 | 0.09% | $467,552,000 | 30 qtrs |
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,428,440 | -2,711 | 3.87% | $467,428,000 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2020
- Filed
- October 07, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.