Reported 1,080 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 670000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 393000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 367000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 375000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 368000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 433000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 343000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 258000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 239000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 239436 |
| 2023-03-31 | 359424 |
| 2023-06-30 | 356692 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $356,692 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $359,424 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $239,436 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $239,000 | 2022-10-05 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $258,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $343,000 | 2022-04-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $433,000 | 2022-01-19 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $368,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $375,000 | 2021-07-26 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 1,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $367,000 | 2021-04-22 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 1,080 | -920 (-46.0%) | 0.11% | $393,000 | 2021-01-28 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 2,000 | +2,000 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $670,000 | 2020-10-07 |
Who else reported the position
809 managers reported * ANSYS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,610,412 | +85,590 | 0.06% | $2,299,675,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,740,158 | +78,515 | 0.07% | $2,091,433,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Added | 4,513,921 | +529 | 2.27% | $1,080,136,000 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,369,433 | -88,589 | 0.05% | $806,272,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,857,563 | +517,222 | 0.07% | $683,787,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 2,327,705 | -145,268 | 0.19% | $556,997,000 | 23 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 1,894,146 | -80,636 | 1.46% | $453,250,000 | 37 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,742,370 | +28,490 | 0.06% | $416,168,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Ownership Capital B V | Added | 1,445,717 | +49,067 | 5.94% | $345,946,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Added | 1,286,875 | +795,511 | 0.99% | $307,936,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 25, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,080
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.