Form 13-F position report

* ANSYS INC

Reported by BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP

ANSS CUSIP 03662Q105 Manager CIK 0001643833

Reported 27,644 shares, down 11,033 (28.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -7.8%; share count -28.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.73% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 27,644 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,158,617 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 31 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 14847000
2021-12-31 15265000
2022-03-31 14334000
2022-06-30 10458000
2022-09-30 9420000
2022-12-31 10232303
2023-03-31 14764672
2023-06-30 14575145
2023-09-30 13536161
2023-12-31 15292126
2024-03-31 14548781
2024-06-30 13014873
2024-09-30 12554513
2024-12-31 14298205
2025-03-31 11016370
2025-06-30 10158617
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * ANSYS INC held by BRASADA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -27,644 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 27,644 -11,033 (-28.5%) 1.73% $10,158,617 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 38,677 -3,727 (-8.8%) 2.19% $11,016,370 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 42,404 +2,856 (7.2%) 2.5% $14,298,205 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 39,548 -220 (-0.6%) 2.19% $12,554,513 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 39,768 -2,140 (-5.1%) 2.27% $13,014,873 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Reduced 41,908 -233 (-0.6%) 2.57% $14,548,781 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 42,141 -2,871 (-6.4%) 2.95% $15,292,126 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 45,012 +881 (2.0%) 3.16% $13,536,161 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 44,131 -234 (-0.5%) 3.16% $14,575,145 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 44,365 +2,011 (4.7%) 3.29% $14,764,672 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 42,354 -134 (-0.3%) 2.36% $10,232,303 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 42,488 -1,215 (-2.8%) 2.23% $9,420,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 43,703 -1,421 (-3.1%) 2.35% $10,458,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 45,124 +1,326 (3.0%) 2.71% $14,334,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 43,798 +187 (0.4%) 2.88% $15,265,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 43,611 -4,803 (-9.9%) 2.91% $14,847,000 2021-11-08
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

965 managers reported * ANSYS INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting * ANSYS INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 11,117,754 +214,576 0.06% $3,904,777,560 49 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 9,932,087 +477,590 0.07% $3,488,347,877 4 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,935,691 +138,723 0.05% $1,382,293,393 49 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Added 2,802,689 +714,991 0.2% $984,342,404 3 qtrs
FIL Ltd Added 2,770,603 +259,025 0.83% $973,091,185 28 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,638,684 +64,644 0.06% $924,169,040 49 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 1,891,718 +18,014 0.08% $664,409,196 49 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 1,606,036 +1,003,011 0.08% $564,071,974 49 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,130,879 +1,161 0.07% $397,187,322 49 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 1,127,878 -11,892 0.05% $396,133,312 49 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
9,124
Shared
0
None
18,520

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.