Reported 24,861 shares, down 2,480 (9.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.7%; share count -9.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 6399000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 7545000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 9416000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 10604000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 11714000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 10907000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 11130000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 11324000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13384000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10860000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8372000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7783000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7941063 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10917172 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11027386 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10122354 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12235951 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11573621 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10685053 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10444200 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 32,778 | -457 (-1.4%) | 2.21% | $10,444,200 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 33,235 | -103 (-0.3%) | 2.42% | $10,685,053 | 2024-07-30 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 33,338 | -381 (-1.1%) | 2.68% | $11,573,621 | 2024-04-26 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 33,719 | -300 (-0.9%) | 2.98% | $12,235,951 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 34,019 | +630 (1.9%) | 2.63% | $10,122,354 | 2023-10-19 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 33,389 | +585 (1.8%) | 2.74% | $11,027,386 | 2023-07-28 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 32,804 | -66 (-0.2%) | 2.83% | $10,917,172 | 2023-04-24 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 32,870 | -2,236 (-6.4%) | 2.15% | $7,941,063 | 2023-01-27 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 35,106 | +118 (0.3%) | 2.26% | $7,783,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 34,988 | +801 (2.3%) | 2.34% | $8,372,000 | 2022-07-25 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 34,187 | +821 (2.5%) | 2.53% | $10,860,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 33,366 | +105 (0.3%) | 3.0% | $13,384,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 33,261 | +1,191 (3.7%) | 2.82% | $11,324,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 32,070 | -51 (-0.2%) | 2.84% | $11,130,000 | 2021-08-02 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 32,121 | -77 (-0.2%) | 2.98% | $10,907,000 | 2021-04-29 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 32,198 | -208 (-0.6%) | 3.34% | $11,714,000 | 2021-02-01 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 32,406 | +131 (0.4%) | 3.37% | $10,604,000 | 2020-11-02 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 32,275 | -179 (-0.6%) | 3.22% | $9,416,000 | 2020-08-03 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 32,454 | +7,593 (30.5%) | 2.92% | $7,545,000 | 2020-04-22 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 24,861 | -2,480 (-9.1%) | 2.08% | $6,399,000 | 2020-01-24 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
645 managers reported * ANSYS INC for Q4 2019.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,407,937 | +147,638 | 0.08% | $2,421,698,000 | 27 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,110,902 | +44,892 | 0.07% | $1,830,418,000 | 27 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 4,046,624 | -140,088 | 0.11% | $1,041,641,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,821,315 | +1,274,185 | 3.23% | $983,645,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,607,838 | +70,126 | 0.06% | $928,694,000 | 27 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 2,974,304 | +6,078 | 0.29% | $765,616,000 | 13 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 2,516,353 | -81,943 | 2.47% | $647,734,000 | 27 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,955,371 | -78,074 | 0.42% | $503,332,000 | 27 qtrs |
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,713,718 | -97,628 | 4.22% | $441,128,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Added | 1,616,286 | +10,521 | 2.62% | $416,048,179 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2019
- Filed
- January 24, 2020
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 15,825
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,036
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.