Reported 735,304 shares, up 20,523 (2.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -75.6%; share count 2.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13402000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8213000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2007000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2751000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4834000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4056873 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3018516 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2731006 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1834190 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3531975 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5548963 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5217525 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6872445 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5214984 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1969405 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2370031 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2989869 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4535264 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5004659 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5923360 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,037,366 | +133,998 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,923,360 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 903,368 | -71 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,004,659 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 903,439 | -76,846 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,535,264 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 980,285 | -7,228 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,989,869 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 987,513 | -32,904 (-3.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,370,031 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,020,417 | +3,851 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,969,405 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,016,566 | -144,320 (-12.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,214,984 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,160,886 | +96,085 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,872,445 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,064,801 | +290,887 (37.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,217,525 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 773,914 | -4,054 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,548,963 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 777,968 | +769 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,531,975 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 777,199 | +1,345 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,834,190 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 775,854 | -8,176 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,731,006 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 784,030 | -665 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,018,516 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 784,695 | +2,563 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,056,873 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 782,132 | +52,390 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,834,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 729,742 | -5,562 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,751,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 735,304 | +20,523 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,007,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 714,781 | -5,354 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,213,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 720,135 | -9,578 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,402,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
124 managers reported ANNEXON INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,626,508 | +776,508 | 0.16% | $9,900,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC | Unchanged | 3,241,628 | 0 | 0.86% | $8,850,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Reduced | 3,202,917 | -26,000 | 0.27% | $8,744,000 | 7 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Added | 3,052,651 | +1,027,051 | 0.02% | $8,334,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,569,396 | -45,195 | < 0.01% | $7,015,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 2,483,650 | +393,295 | < 0.01% | $6,780,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 2,229,555 | +70,871 | < 0.01% | $6,087,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Alerce Investment Management L P | Unchanged | 1,954,978 | 0 | 9.04% | $5,337,000 | 6 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,740,970 | +263,348 | < 0.01% | $4,753,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,324,733 | -1,551,934 | < 0.01% | $3,617,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 735,304
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.