First reported at 75,009 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 991619 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1350429 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1578149 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1579181 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1635528 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2846888 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2976834 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3012646 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 235,363 | +1,886 (0.8%) | 0.08% | $3,012,646 | 2026-07-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 233,477 | +17,967 (8.3%) | 0.07% | $2,976,834 | 2026-04-17 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 215,510 | +90,756 (72.7%) | 0.05% | $2,846,888 | 2026-01-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 124,754 | +3,091 (2.5%) | 0.03% | $1,635,528 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 121,663 | +4,590 (3.9%) | 0.03% | $1,579,181 | 2025-07-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 117,073 | +10,740 (10.1%) | 0.03% | $1,578,149 | 2025-04-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 106,333 | +31,324 (41.8%) | 0.02% | $1,350,429 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 75,009 | +75,009 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $991,619 | 2024-10-15 |
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported ANGEL OAK FINL STRATEGIES I for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management Inc | Reduced | 4,335,056 | -112,135 | 1.59% | $57,309,440 | 8 qtrs |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 3,279,999 | +671,393 | 0.97% | $43,362,000 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,121,806 | -93,971 | < 0.01% | $28,050,287 | 22 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 695,046 | -3,806 | < 0.01% | $9,188,508 | 22 qtrs |
| NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC IA ADV | Added | 540,794 | +25,960 | 0.52% | $7,149,297 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 278,251 | +7,099 | < 0.01% | $3,678,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 255,413 | +24,981 | < 0.01% | $3,376,567 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 174,510 | +2,789 | < 0.01% | $2,307,024 | 22 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 131,566 | -201 | < 0.01% | $1,739,302 | 21 qtrs |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 112,771 | -296 | 0.05% | $1,471,660 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CEF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 75,009
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.